City Name
Total
trips
Trips
replaced
Rec
trips
Commute
trips
Errand
trips
Work
trips
Riders AVG
/ rider
AVG
/ capita
Fav
1Sacramento57,440.043,504.013,936.031,514.010,208.01,782.0320917.900.12
2Davis19,721.016,025.03,696.011,270.03,729.01,026.091021.670.29
3Unincorporated Sacramento County18,206.09,974.08,232.07,962.01,698.0314.0153511.860.03
4Folsom6,281.02,620.03,661.01,956.0558.0106.051612.170.08
5Elk Grove5,635.02,354.03,281.01,770.0507.077.051111.030.03
6Roseville5,525.02,492.03,033.01,957.0476.059.045412.170.04
7West Sacramento5,303.03,828.01,475.03,128.0522.0178.038713.700.10
8Rancho Cordova4,068.02,189.01,879.01,869.0295.025.033012.330.06
9Unincorporated El Dorado County3,792.01,054.02,738.0844.0162.048.034011.150.02
10Rocklin2,259.01,048.01,211.0891.0111.046.018911.950.04
11Auburn1,532.0559.0973.0442.0104.013.011413.440.11
12Lincoln1,405.0192.01,213.0166.026.00.011312.430.03
13Woodland1,271.0878.0393.0566.0156.0156.09713.100.02
14Unincorporated Placer County1,182.0315.0867.0224.085.06.01259.460.01
15Yuba City1,148.0579.0569.0442.0117.020.09012.760.02
16Citrus Heights1,124.0397.0727.0317.056.024.01318.580.01
17Placerville754.0216.0538.0114.069.033.0769.920.07
18Loomis490.0131.0359.097.027.07.03414.410.07
19Unincorporated Yuba County276.098.0178.068.028.02.02212.550.00
20Marysville247.0146.0101.092.040.014.01913.000.02
21Winters178.0135.043.0105.018.012.0919.780.02
22Galt139.052.087.033.014.05.0178.180.01
23Unincorporated Sutter County134.063.071.034.022.07.01310.310.01
24Colfax122.011.0111.06.05.00.0717.430.06
25Unincorporated Yolo County56.08.048.00.08.00.087.000.00
26Live Oak6.01.05.01.00.00.032.000.00
 
City Name
Total
trips
Trips
replaced
Rec
trips
Commute
trips
Errand
trips
Work
trips
Riders AVG
/ rider
AVG
/ capita
Fav
 
City Name
Total
miles
miles
replaced
Rec
miles
Commute
miles
Errand
miles
Work
miles
Riders AVG
/ rider
AVG
/ capita
Fav
1Sacramento401,102.9177,256.1223,846.8143,251.928,488.75,515.53211124.920.81
2Unincorporated Sacramento County267,508.793,948.0173,560.780,989.410,606.22,352.41529174.960.46
3Davis110,203.658,728.251,475.446,583.29,482.52,662.5909121.241.60
4Folsom108,637.225,539.783,097.522,287.92,356.0895.8516210.541.38
5Elk Grove76,782.320,074.356,708.017,734.41,925.6414.3512149.970.45
6Unincorporated El Dorado County76,308.715,278.561,030.213,524.01,308.2446.3340224.440.47
7Roseville72,824.215,847.756,976.513,553.11,907.1387.5456159.700.54
8Rancho Cordova58,271.117,790.140,481.016,125.71,352.8311.6330176.580.79
9West Sacramento41,065.520,273.520,792.017,707.51,885.6680.4388105.840.77
10Lincoln37,257.82,626.934,630.92,352.0274.90.0113329.720.77
11Rocklin35,735.18,632.927,102.27,805.5583.8243.6190188.080.55
12Auburn29,731.74,096.525,635.23,575.8470.750.0113263.112.11
13Unincorporated Placer County27,026.25,006.622,019.63,558.71,405.942.0124217.950.24
14Citrus Heights21,113.33,667.817,445.53,168.2370.6129.0133158.750.24
15Yuba City12,880.43,051.49,829.02,487.6449.7114.190143.120.19
16Loomis12,393.42,175.010,218.41,713.4317.6144.034364.511.83
17Placerville11,480.81,161.610,319.2770.1280.9110.676151.061.07
18Woodland8,961.13,469.25,491.92,717.1522.0230.19792.380.15
19Colfax5,109.4108.65,000.877.631.00.07729.912.47
20Unincorporated Yuba County3,983.9711.73,272.2639.257.515.022181.090.07
21Marysville2,970.6693.52,277.1486.0178.828.719156.350.25
22Winters2,674.61,367.91,306.71,264.464.439.19297.180.37
23Galt1,867.5431.31,436.2395.826.19.417109.850.07
24Unincorporated Yolo County1,365.517.01,348.50.017.00.08170.690.05
25Unincorporated Sutter County1,185.1300.8884.3156.4104.939.51391.160.06
26Live Oak102.321.381.021.30.00.0334.100.01
 
City Name
Total
miles
miles
replaced
Rec
miles
Commute
miles
Errand
miles
Work
miles
Riders AVG
/ rider
AVG
/ capita
Fav